Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$6,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 16, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,315,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,315,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,965,000 | $1,720,569 | $8,685,569 |
| 2024 | $7,315,000 | $1,896,219 | $9,211,219 |
| 2023 | $7,665,000 | $2,082,369 | $9,747,369 |
| 2022 | $7,990,000 | $2,278,644 | $10,268,644 |
| 2021 | $8,315,000 | $2,484,669 | $10,799,669 |
| 2020 | $8,315,000 | $2,730,719 | $11,045,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $586,246, or $70.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,315.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $7.22 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $206,300.00 | $24.81 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $41,230.00 | $4.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $149,725.00 | $18.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,393.75 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,573.25 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $74,393.75 | $8.95 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,315.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
