Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$5,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 29, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,930,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280,000 | $1,345,444 | $6,625,444 |
| 2024 | $5,505,000 | $1,462,356 | $6,967,356 |
| 2023 | $5,730,000 | $1,583,769 | $7,313,769 |
| 2022 | $5,930,000 | $1,709,431 | $7,639,431 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $507,565, or $85.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,930.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $75,000.00 | $12.65 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $158,600.00 | $26.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $53,030.00 | $8.94 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $26,817.00 | $4.52 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.43 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $113,950.00 | $19.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,819.50 | $1.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,142.90 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,681.00 | $5.34 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $14,825.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
