Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$3,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,675,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,675,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515,000 | $1,434,900 | $4,949,900 |
| 2024 | $3,675,000 | $1,559,500 | $5,234,500 |
| 2023 | $3,675,000 | $1,690,028 | $5,365,028 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $370,804, or $100.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,675.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $19.05 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $106,875.00 | $29.08 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,961.00 | $4.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $27,157.00 | $7.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.31 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $73,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,210.75 | $1.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,737.50 | $11.09 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $9,188.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
