Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2013B
$235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 4, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235,000 | $47,763 | $282,763 |
| 2024 | $255,000 | $56,063 | $311,063 |
| 2023 | $275,000 | $65,013 | $340,013 |
| 2022 | $295,000 | $74,613 | $369,613 |
| 2021 | $315,000 | $84,863 | $399,863 |
| 2020 | $335,000 | $95,763 | $430,763 |
| 2019 | $355,000 | $107,488 | $462,488 |
| 2018 | $375,000 | $120,213 | $495,213 |
| 2017 | $395,000 | $133,938 | $528,938 |
| 2016 | $415,000 | $148,663 | $563,663 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
