Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,225,000 | $920,201 | $3,145,201 |
| 2019 | $2,305,000 | $1,008,886 | $3,313,886 |
| 2018 | $2,380,000 | $1,099,446 | $3,479,446 |
| 2017 | $2,450,000 | $1,191,406 | $3,641,406 |
| 2016 | $2,515,000 | $1,284,666 | $3,799,666 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
