Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $170,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 9, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $170,000 | $2,550 | $172,550 |
| 2020 | $340,000 | $10,200 | $350,200 |
| 2019 | $3,350,000 | $1,133,100 | $4,483,100 |
| 2018 | $3,520,000 | $1,242,275 | $4,762,275 |
| 2017 | $3,690,000 | $1,354,850 | $5,044,850 |
| 2016 | $3,860,000 | $1,470,825 | $5,330,825 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
