Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2017
$1,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,900,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,900,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280,000 | $339,350 | $1,619,350 |
| 2024 | $1,360,000 | $380,650 | $1,740,650 |
| 2023 | $1,440,000 | $423,750 | $1,863,750 |
| 2022 | $1,520,000 | $468,450 | $1,988,450 |
| 2021 | $1,600,000 | $514,750 | $2,114,750 |
| 2020 | $1,680,000 | $562,650 | $2,242,650 |
| 2019 | $1,760,000 | $612,150 | $2,372,150 |
| 2018 | $1,840,000 | $663,250 | $2,503,250 |
| 2017 | $1,900,000 | $706,900 | $2,606,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $203,810, or $107.27 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,900.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $23.68 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $57,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,350.00 | $4.92 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.11 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $38,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,325.00 | $1.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,915.00 | $6.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,820.00 | $7.80 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $4,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
