Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$2,910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,245,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,245,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910,000 | $342,997 | $3,252,997 |
| 2024 | $3,290,000 | $452,066 | $3,742,066 |
| 2023 | $3,660,000 | $574,284 | $4,234,284 |
| 2022 | $4,025,000 | $707,528 | $4,732,528 |
| 2021 | $4,380,000 | $851,572 | $5,231,572 |
| 2020 | $4,730,000 | $1,004,441 | $5,734,441 |
| 2019 | $5,080,000 | $1,164,309 | $6,244,309 |
| 2018 | $5,615,000 | $1,333,028 | $6,948,028 |
| 2017 | $5,970,000 | $1,510,647 | $7,480,647 |
| 2016 | $6,180,000 | $1,693,916 | $7,873,916 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $215,929, or $34.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $62,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $12,164.07 | $1.95 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $62,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,700.00 | $1.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,225.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
