Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$4,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800,000 | $1,393,375 | $6,193,375 |
| 2024 | $4,950,000 | $1,510,938 | $6,460,938 |
| 2023 | $5,075,000 | $1,634,125 | $6,709,125 |
| 2022 | $5,200,000 | $1,762,938 | $6,962,938 |
| 2021 | $5,200,000 | $1,891,750 | $7,091,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $632,372, or $121.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | A&S Engineers Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $11.54 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $144,000.00 | $27.69 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $93,800.00 | $18.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $90,003.00 | $17.31 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.44 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $104,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $44,888.72 | $8.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,167.28 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,312.50 | $10.06 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
