Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,605,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,605,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900,000 | $76,000 | $1,976,000 |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $158,000 | $2,258,000 |
| 2023 | $2,100,000 | $240,000 | $2,340,000 |
| 2022 | $3,485,000 | $363,550 | $3,848,550 |
| 2021 | $5,070,000 | $534,650 | $5,604,650 |
| 2020 | $6,605,000 | $751,800 | $7,356,800 |
| 2019 | $6,605,000 | $950,854 | $7,555,854 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,340, or $32.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $69,050.00 | $10.45 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $68,129.22 | $10.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,605.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $455.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,915.45 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,005.28 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,025.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
