Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$3,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,140,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600,000 | $228,150 | $3,828,150 |
| 2024 | $4,515,000 | $363,600 | $4,878,600 |
| 2023 | $6,285,000 | $569,850 | $6,854,850 |
| 2022 | $7,155,000 | $802,200 | $7,957,200 |
| 2021 | $7,990,000 | $1,059,600 | $9,049,600 |
| 2020 | $8,140,000 | $1,343,325 | $9,483,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $262,036, or $32.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $84,400.00 | $10.37 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $83,092.50 | $10.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,620.43 | $0.57 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,287.07 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,850.00 | $1.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,256.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,700.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
