Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$4,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,110,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100,000 | $1,267,938 | $5,367,938 |
| 2024 | $4,200,000 | $1,403,625 | $5,603,625 |
| 2023 | $4,300,000 | $1,542,063 | $5,842,063 |
| 2022 | $4,375,000 | $1,683,125 | $6,058,125 |
| 2021 | $4,450,000 | $1,826,063 | $6,276,063 |
| 2020 | $4,525,000 | $1,970,500 | $6,495,500 |
| 2019 | $4,600,000 | $2,116,438 | $6,716,438 |
| 2018 | $4,650,000 | $2,264,063 | $6,914,063 |
| 2017 | $5,085,000 | $2,416,975 | $7,501,975 |
| 2016 | $5,110,000 | $2,574,738 | $7,684,738 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $455,387, or $89.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,110.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,138.00 | $8.83 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $137,750.00 | $26.96 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $30,850.00 | $6.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,600.00 | $1.49 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $101,650.00 | $19.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,538.50 | $3.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,821.74 | $0.36 |
| Other costs | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,300.00 | $0.65 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $37,390.80 | $7.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,962.50 | $7.43 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,775.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
