Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,125,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955,000 | $328,500 | $1,283,500 |
| 2024 | $990,000 | $367,400 | $1,357,400 |
| 2023 | $1,020,000 | $407,450 | $1,427,450 |
| 2022 | $1,060,000 | $448,550 | $1,508,550 |
| 2021 | $1,100,000 | $490,850 | $1,590,850 |
| 2020 | $1,105,000 | $533,825 | $1,638,825 |
| 2019 | $1,125,000 | $577,175 | $1,702,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $74,815, or $66.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,125.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $17.78 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $5,790.24 | $5.15 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $3.11 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $14,062.50 | $12.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,225.00 | $1.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $4.44 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $8.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,687.50 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $5,625.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $6.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
