Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $225,000 | $3,375 | $228,375 |
| 2021 | $450,000 | $13,275 | $463,275 |
| 2020 | $675,000 | $29,250 | $704,250 |
| 2019 | $900,000 | $52,088 | $952,088 |
| 2018 | $3,875,000 | $1,369,744 | $5,244,744 |
| 2017 | $4,100,000 | $1,521,731 | $5,621,731 |
| 2016 | $4,325,000 | $1,682,719 | $6,007,719 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
