Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017A
$2,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,490,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790,000 | $784,013 | $3,574,013 |
| 2024 | $2,890,000 | $871,563 | $3,761,563 |
| 2023 | $2,990,000 | $961,113 | $3,951,113 |
| 2022 | $3,090,000 | $1,052,663 | $4,142,663 |
| 2021 | $3,190,000 | $1,146,213 | $4,336,213 |
| 2020 | $3,290,000 | $1,241,763 | $4,531,763 |
| 2019 | $3,390,000 | $1,339,313 | $4,729,313 |
| 2018 | $3,490,000 | $1,438,863 | $4,928,863 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $361,661, or $103.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $12.89 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $102,250.00 | $29.30 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $21,000.00 | $6.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $102,250.00 | $29.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,277.52 | $4.95 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,725.00 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $450.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,043.28 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,150.00 | $9.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,725.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
