Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $95,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $95,000 | $1,947 | $96,947 |
| 2020 | $1,480,000 | $455,764 | $1,935,764 |
| 2019 | $1,565,000 | $523,436 | $2,088,436 |
| 2018 | $1,645,000 | $594,264 | $2,239,264 |
| 2017 | $1,720,000 | $667,906 | $2,387,906 |
| 2016 | $1,790,000 | $743,997 | $2,533,997 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
