Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $80,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 22, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $80,000 | $3,400 | $83,400 |
| 2018 | $1,805,000 | $811,820 | $2,616,820 |
| 2017 | $1,885,000 | $899,605 | $2,784,605 |
| 2016 | $1,955,000 | $991,590 | $2,946,590 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
