Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,235,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535,000 | $127,500 | $1,662,500 |
| 2024 | $1,710,000 | $163,450 | $1,873,450 |
| 2023 | $1,885,000 | $204,650 | $2,089,650 |
| 2022 | $2,060,000 | $251,100 | $2,311,100 |
| 2021 | $2,235,000 | $302,800 | $2,537,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $120,552, or $53.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,235.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $15.66 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,287.76 | $4.16 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.57 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $22,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,235.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.34 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.27 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.34 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $5.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,787.61 | $1.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $10,956.25 | $4.90 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
