Rev Bonds Txbl Ser 2023
$3,242,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,426,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,426,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242,000 | $2,582,954 | $5,824,954 |
| 2024 | $3,329,000 | $2,817,649 | $6,146,649 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $155,536, or $45.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,426.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $51,390.00 | $15.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.19 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $38,905.00 | $11.36 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $8.76 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $15,000.00 | $4.38 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,565.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
