Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013
$2,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740,000 | $252,355 | $2,992,355 |
| 2024 | $3,155,000 | $331,408 | $3,486,408 |
| 2023 | $3,560,000 | $419,573 | $3,979,573 |
| 2022 | $3,955,000 | $516,230 | $4,471,230 |
| 2021 | $4,455,000 | $622,888 | $5,077,888 |
| 2020 | $4,940,000 | $738,275 | $5,678,275 |
| 2019 | $5,415,000 | $861,263 | $6,276,263 |
| 2018 | $5,880,000 | $991,225 | $6,871,225 |
| 2017 | $6,340,000 | $1,126,938 | $7,466,938 |
| 2016 | $6,790,000 | $1,268,275 | $8,058,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
