This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Johnson County Special UD

Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2013

$2,740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
March 13, 2013
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
August 15, 2031

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,740,000$252,355$2,992,355
2024$3,155,000$331,408$3,486,408
2023$3,560,000$419,573$3,979,573
2022$3,955,000$516,230$4,471,230
2021$4,455,000$622,888$5,077,888
2020$4,940,000$738,275$5,678,275
2019$5,415,000$861,263$6,276,263
2018$5,880,000$991,225$6,871,225
2017$6,340,000$1,126,938$7,466,938
2016$6,790,000$1,268,275$8,058,275

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.