Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $35,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $35,000 | $525 | $35,525 |
| 2020 | $825,000 | $288,766 | $1,113,766 |
| 2019 | $855,000 | $319,147 | $1,174,147 |
| 2018 | $885,000 | $350,278 | $1,235,278 |
| 2017 | $910,000 | $382,044 | $1,292,044 |
| 2016 | $935,000 | $414,336 | $1,349,336 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
