This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Lancaster MUD 1

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019

$2,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
September 17, 2019
Fiscal year issued
2020
Par amount
$3,380,000
New money / refunding
$3,380,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
August 1, 2044

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,830,000$801,938$3,631,938
2024$2,930,000$872,106$3,802,106
2023$3,030,000$944,275$3,974,275
2022$3,125,000$1,019,294$4,144,294
2021$3,215,000$1,097,013$4,312,013
2020$3,305,000$1,176,531$4,481,531

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $356,507, or $105.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMcGrath & Co PLLCOne time$3,150.00$0.93
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$3,380.00$1.00
Bond application reportNot reportedOne time$35,000.00$10.36
Bond counselSanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLPOne time$99,500.00$29.44
Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter)Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$33,500.00$9.91
Disclosure counselOrrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLPOne time$8,000.00$2.37
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$67,600.00$20.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$2,708.00$0.80
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAAnnual$400.00$0.12
PrintingDigiColor LLCOne time$1,750.00$0.52
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$1,500.00$0.44
Rating agencyMoodysOne time$12,500.00$3.70
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$39,381.20$11.65
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$40,087.50$11.86
TCEQNot reportedOne time$8,450.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.