Rev Bonds Ser 2014
$1,130,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130,000 | $345,379 | $1,475,379 |
| 2024 | $1,190,000 | $390,686 | $1,580,686 |
| 2023 | $1,245,000 | $438,329 | $1,683,329 |
| 2022 | $1,300,000 | $488,171 | $1,788,171 |
| 2021 | $1,355,000 | $540,489 | $1,895,489 |
| 2020 | $1,405,000 | $595,956 | $2,000,956 |
| 2019 | $1,455,000 | $654,424 | $2,109,424 |
| 2018 | $1,505,000 | $715,891 | $2,220,891 |
| 2017 | $1,505,000 | $778,859 | $2,283,859 |
| 2016 | $1,505,000 | $841,826 | $2,346,826 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
