Rev Bonds Ser 2018A
$13,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $16,265,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,265,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,845,000 | $6,208,925 | $20,053,925 |
| 2024 | $14,300,000 | $6,829,413 | $21,129,413 |
| 2023 | $14,735,000 | $7,472,150 | $22,207,150 |
| 2022 | $15,150,000 | $8,136,138 | $23,286,138 |
| 2021 | $15,545,000 | $8,820,375 | $24,365,375 |
| 2020 | $15,920,000 | $9,523,863 | $25,443,863 |
| 2019 | $16,265,000 | $10,407,597 | $26,672,597 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $300,917, or $18.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $29,018.14 | $1.78 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $73,833.44 | $4.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,836.98 | $2.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,572.25 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $111,956.26 | $6.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
