Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2008
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 30, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $115,000 | $3,234 | $118,234 |
| 2018 | $225,000 | $12,728 | $237,728 |
| 2017 | $325,000 | $27,997 | $352,997 |
| 2016 | $420,000 | $49,816 | $469,816 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
