Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$1,440,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,655,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,655,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440,000 | $141,844 | $1,581,844 |
| 2024 | $1,655,000 | $190,144 | $1,845,144 |
| 2023 | $1,865,000 | $244,819 | $2,109,819 |
| 2022 | $2,070,000 | $305,719 | $2,375,719 |
| 2021 | $2,265,000 | $372,619 | $2,637,619 |
| 2020 | $2,455,000 | $445,294 | $2,900,294 |
| 2019 | $2,655,000 | $523,819 | $3,178,819 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $253,133, or $95.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Kathi Dye CPA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.77 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,655.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $42,000.00 | $15.82 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $66,375.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $11,000.00 | $4.14 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.01 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $53,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,301.70 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Dallas Morning News Inc | One time | $1,603.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $775.00 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.60 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,235.65 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,850.00 | $10.11 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,638.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
