Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $290,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 13, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $290,000 | $11,600 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $560,000 | $33,460 | $593,460 |
| 2018 | $820,000 | $64,680 | $884,680 |
| 2017 | $2,770,000 | $651,910 | $3,421,910 |
| 2016 | $3,000,000 | $775,260 | $3,775,260 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
