Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $215,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $215,000 | $5,375 | $220,375 |
| 2020 | $420,000 | $15,875 | $435,875 |
| 2019 | $4,970,000 | $2,096,163 | $7,066,163 |
| 2018 | $5,150,000 | $2,279,288 | $7,429,288 |
| 2017 | $6,075,000 | $2,757,300 | $8,832,300 |
| 2016 | $6,240,000 | $2,989,688 | $9,229,688 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
