Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$8,165,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,165,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,165,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,165,000 | $3,283,718 | $11,448,718 |
| 2024 | $8,165,000 | $3,596,210 | $11,761,210 |
| 2023 | $8,165,000 | $3,908,703 | $12,073,703 |
| 2022 | $8,165,000 | $4,221,195 | $12,386,195 |
| 2021 | $8,165,000 | $4,533,688 | $12,698,688 |
| 2020 | $8,165,000 | $4,846,180 | $13,011,180 |
| 2019 | $8,165,000 | $5,158,673 | $13,323,673 |
| 2018 | $8,165,000 | $5,471,165 | $13,636,165 |
| 2017 | $8,165,000 | $5,783,658 | $13,948,658 |
| 2016 | $8,165,000 | $6,096,150 | $14,261,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $677,600, or $82.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,165.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $70,913.00 | $8.69 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $203,414.42 | $24.91 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $6.74 |
| Disclosure counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $7,559.58 | $0.93 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $165,751.68 | $20.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $28,577.50 | $3.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $880.02 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,540.30 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,510.95 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $88,125.00 | $10.79 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,413.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
