Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$4,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,495,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,495,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185,000 | $720,288 | $4,905,288 |
| 2024 | $4,200,000 | $822,788 | $5,022,788 |
| 2023 | $4,215,000 | $925,738 | $5,140,738 |
| 2022 | $4,455,000 | $1,035,888 | $5,490,888 |
| 2021 | $4,475,000 | $1,146,638 | $5,621,638 |
| 2020 | $4,495,000 | $1,239,429 | $5,734,429 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $175,817, or $39.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,495.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $44,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,464.86 | $4.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $44,950.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,618.75 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,863.76 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,475.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Coats Rose PC | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
