Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $5,600,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $5,600,000 | $3,515,350 | $9,115,350 |
| 2018 | $5,675,000 | $3,755,606 | $9,430,606 |
| 2017 | $5,750,000 | $3,998,113 | $9,748,113 |
| 2016 | $5,820,000 | $4,242,719 | $10,062,719 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
