Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$2,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700,000 | $511,594 | $3,211,594 |
| 2024 | $2,925,000 | $595,688 | $3,520,688 |
| 2023 | $3,150,000 | $684,563 | $3,834,563 |
| 2022 | $3,375,000 | $777,938 | $4,152,938 |
| 2021 | $3,600,000 | $875,813 | $4,475,813 |
| 2020 | $3,825,000 | $978,188 | $4,803,188 |
| 2019 | $4,050,000 | $1,085,063 | $5,135,063 |
| 2018 | $4,275,000 | $1,196,438 | $5,471,438 |
| 2017 | $4,500,000 | $1,312,313 | $5,812,313 |
| 2016 | $4,800,000 | $1,433,438 | $6,233,438 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $468,548, or $97.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $11,200.00 | $2.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $85,000.00 | $17.71 |
| Bond counsel | Paul A Philbin & Associates PC | One time | $131,000.00 | $27.29 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $41,500.00 | $8.65 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,200.00 | $1.71 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $96,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,400.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,990.26 | $1.04 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $450.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,821.74 | $0.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $2.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,531.25 | $7.40 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
