Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$2,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 1, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820,000 | $624,513 | $3,444,513 |
| 2024 | $3,060,000 | $724,244 | $3,784,244 |
| 2023 | $3,300,000 | $831,175 | $4,131,175 |
| 2022 | $3,540,000 | $926,284 | $4,466,284 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $354,327, or $100.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $11,500.00 | $3.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,540.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Dannenbaum Engineering Corp | One time | $45,000.00 | $12.71 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $112,950.00 | $31.91 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $35,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.54 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $76,763.21 | $21.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,965.00 | $2.25 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $800.00 | $0.23 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,807.53 | $0.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $710.68 | $0.20 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $3.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,796.60 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,848.75 | $5.61 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,850.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
