Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$3,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 26, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,570,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,570,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570,000 | $890,883 | $4,460,883 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $329,748, or $92.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,620.12 | $0.73 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $450.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,570.00 | $1.00 |
| Auditor | Forvis Mazars LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.36 |
| Bond application report | Gannett Fleming Inc | One time | $27,500.00 | $7.70 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $113,475.00 | $31.79 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $24,098.00 | $6.75 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Disclosure | Lumesis Inc | One time | $437.50 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.66 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $76,112.22 | $21.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $892.50 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $312.50 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $450.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $317.10 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,329.67 | $3.45 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,362.64 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,533.50 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,362.50 | $6.54 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,925.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
