Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $70,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $70,000 | $1,531 | $71,531 |
| 2020 | $140,000 | $6,081 | $146,081 |
| 2019 | $205,000 | $13,451 | $218,451 |
| 2018 | $2,420,000 | $1,574,319 | $3,994,319 |
| 2017 | $2,475,000 | $1,696,703 | $4,171,703 |
| 2016 | $2,530,000 | $1,821,287 | $4,351,287 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
