Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,215,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915,000 | $476,510 | $2,391,510 |
| 2024 | $2,015,000 | $538,441 | $2,553,441 |
| 2023 | $2,110,000 | $602,797 | $2,712,797 |
| 2022 | $2,200,000 | $669,928 | $2,869,928 |
| 2021 | $2,215,000 | $738,635 | $2,953,635 |
| 2020 | $2,215,000 | $807,566 | $3,022,566 |
| 2019 | $2,215,000 | $859,264 | $3,074,264 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $109,447, or $49.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,215.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $22,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $13,588.25 | $6.13 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.26 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $22,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,768.75 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.58 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $5.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,075.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
