Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,795,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,020,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795,000 | $238,763 | $2,033,763 |
| 2024 | $2,035,000 | $305,113 | $2,340,113 |
| 2023 | $2,270,000 | $378,000 | $2,648,000 |
| 2022 | $2,505,000 | $456,469 | $2,961,469 |
| 2021 | $2,735,000 | $542,181 | $3,277,181 |
| 2020 | $2,795,000 | $633,094 | $3,428,094 |
| 2019 | $2,855,000 | $725,206 | $3,580,206 |
| 2018 | $2,910,000 | $818,469 | $3,728,469 |
| 2017 | $2,965,000 | $912,831 | $3,877,831 |
| 2016 | $3,020,000 | $1,008,294 | $4,028,294 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $133,386, or $44.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $13.25 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,307.69 | $3.08 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.16 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $30,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,040.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.66 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,718.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,100.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
