Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$3,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 11, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100,000 | $1,754,685 | $4,854,685 |
| 2024 | $3,125,000 | $1,859,103 | $4,984,103 |
| 2023 | $3,150,000 | $1,964,035 | $5,114,035 |
| 2022 | $3,175,000 | $2,069,466 | $5,244,466 |
| 2021 | $3,200,000 | $2,175,397 | $5,375,397 |
| 2020 | $3,225,000 | $2,281,828 | $5,506,828 |
| 2019 | $3,250,000 | $2,388,760 | $5,638,760 |
| 2018 | $3,250,000 | $2,495,941 | $5,745,941 |
| 2017 | $3,250,000 | $2,603,122 | $5,853,122 |
| 2016 | $3,250,000 | $2,692,440 | $5,942,440 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $337,262, or $103.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $10.77 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $96,250.00 | $29.62 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $20,300.00 | $6.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $42,000.00 | $12.92 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.15 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $65,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,277.05 | $4.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,356.15 | $1.65 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $3.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,703.70 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,250.00 | $8.08 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
