Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $9,120,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $9,120,000 | $3,987,838 | $13,107,838 |
| 2020 | $9,320,000 | $4,334,700 | $13,654,700 |
| 2019 | $9,530,000 | $4,689,963 | $14,219,963 |
| 2018 | $9,730,000 | $5,053,225 | $14,783,225 |
| 2017 | $9,730,000 | $5,416,488 | $15,146,488 |
| 2016 | $9,730,000 | $5,779,750 | $15,509,750 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
