Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $11,185,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $11,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,185,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $11,185,000 | $5,982,188 | $17,167,188 |
| 2019 | $11,185,000 | $6,409,400 | $17,594,400 |
| 2018 | $11,185,000 | $6,836,613 | $18,021,613 |
| 2017 | $11,185,000 | $7,263,825 | $18,448,825 |
| 2016 | $11,185,000 | $7,691,038 | $18,876,038 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $902,463, or $80.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $5.36 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $263,700.00 | $23.58 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $77,000.00 | $6.88 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $223,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,400.00 | $1.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $77,000.00 | $6.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $125,000.00 | $11.18 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $27,963.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
