Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$19,055,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 25, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $20,680,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $20,680,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,055,000 | $3,967,806 | $23,022,806 |
| 2024 | $19,520,000 | $4,437,288 | $23,957,288 |
| 2023 | $19,965,000 | $4,920,119 | $24,885,119 |
| 2022 | $20,390,000 | $5,415,700 | $25,805,700 |
| 2021 | $20,455,000 | $5,913,231 | $26,368,231 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $665,083, or $32.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $206,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $70,161.24 | $3.39 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $8,250.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $206,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,694.18 | $0.57 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,612.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,297.42 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,918.40 | $4.88 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.36 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
