Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $400,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $400,000 | $27,800 | $427,800 |
| 2019 | $500,000 | $40,900 | $540,900 |
| 2018 | $575,000 | $55,650 | $630,650 |
| 2017 | $3,150,000 | $1,651,463 | $4,801,463 |
| 2016 | $3,225,000 | $1,768,050 | $4,993,050 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
