Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $18,600,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $19,800,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $18,600,000 | $9,590,750 | $28,190,750 |
| 2019 | $19,000,000 | $10,273,500 | $29,273,500 |
| 2018 | $19,400,000 | $10,964,250 | $30,364,250 |
| 2017 | $19,800,000 | $11,663,000 | $31,463,000 |
| 2016 | $19,800,000 | $12,361,750 | $32,161,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,118,656, or $56.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $1.01 |
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $2.53 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $436,000.00 | $22.02 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $65,900.00 | $3.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $22,350.00 | $1.13 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $396,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $450.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $550.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,299.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,820.50 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,782.35 | $1.20 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $49,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $10,459.60 | $0.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
