Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$16,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 18, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $17,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,230,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,305,000 | $5,624,931 | $21,929,931 |
| 2024 | $16,780,000 | $6,046,938 | $22,826,938 |
| 2023 | $17,230,000 | $6,486,944 | $23,716,944 |
| 2022 | $17,230,000 | $6,926,950 | $24,156,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,303,286, or $75.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond application report | BGE Inc | One time | $30,000.00 | $1.74 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $348,450.00 | $20.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $79,000.00 | $4.59 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $272,537.00 | $15.82 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $344,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,688.09 | $0.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,730.12 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $128,080.53 | $7.43 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $43,075.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
