Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$52,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 11, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $60,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $60,685,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,265,000 | $13,010,319 | $65,275,319 |
| 2024 | $54,325,000 | $14,460,944 | $68,785,944 |
| 2023 | $56,415,000 | $15,953,369 | $72,368,369 |
| 2022 | $58,420,000 | $17,505,944 | $75,925,944 |
| 2021 | $60,685,000 | $19,261,513 | $79,946,513 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,406,035, or $23.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $421,370.00 | $6.94 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $49,399.65 | $0.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $546,165.00 | $9.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,590.12 | $0.27 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,920.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $40,800.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,971.63 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $290,068.75 | $4.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
