Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,975,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,075,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,975,000 | $2,048,813 | $6,023,813 |
| 2019 | $4,075,000 | $2,202,625 | $6,277,625 |
| 2018 | $4,075,000 | $2,356,438 | $6,431,438 |
| 2017 | $4,075,000 | $2,510,250 | $6,585,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $363,379, or $89.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $116,875.00 | $28.68 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.31 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $4.91 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $81,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $51,317.00 | $12.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,031.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,281.25 | $11.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
