Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018B
$2,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100,000 | $1,409,000 | $3,509,000 |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $1,493,000 | $3,593,000 |
| 2023 | $2,100,000 | $1,577,000 | $3,677,000 |
| 2022 | $2,100,000 | $1,661,000 | $3,761,000 |
| 2021 | $2,100,000 | $1,745,000 | $3,845,000 |
| 2020 | $2,100,000 | $1,829,000 | $3,929,000 |
| 2019 | $2,100,000 | $1,913,000 | $4,013,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $225,093, or $107.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $63,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,500.00 | $6.90 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $39,691.00 | $18.90 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.57 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $42,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,150.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | BGE Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $11.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,127.00 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,818.75 | $2.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,331.00 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,875.00 | $8.99 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
