Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,630,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450,000 | $1,306,690 | $3,756,690 |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $1,391,690 | $3,891,690 |
| 2023 | $2,545,000 | $1,477,833 | $4,022,833 |
| 2022 | $2,590,000 | $1,564,988 | $4,154,988 |
| 2021 | $2,630,000 | $1,653,038 | $4,283,038 |
| 2020 | $2,630,000 | $1,741,488 | $4,371,488 |
| 2019 | $2,630,000 | $1,793,083 | $4,423,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $238,105, or $90.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $15.21 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $78,900.00 | $30.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.04 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $52,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,359.27 | $0.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,653.33 | $1.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,387.50 | $15.36 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,575.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
