Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$4,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 24, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000,000 | $1,610,844 | $5,610,844 |
| 2024 | $4,000,000 | $1,724,231 | $5,724,231 |
| 2023 | $4,000,000 | $1,837,619 | $5,837,619 |
| 2022 | $4,000,000 | $1,953,211 | $5,953,211 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $428,179, or $107.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $43,000.00 | $10.75 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $28.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $114,900.00 | $28.73 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $426.00 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.13 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $80,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,320.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,032.50 | $8.76 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
