Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$11,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $11,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,965,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,965,000 | $10,164,478 | $22,129,478 |
| 2024 | $11,965,000 | $10,744,597 | $22,709,597 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,797,875, or $150.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond application report | RG Miller Engineers Inc | One time | $820,000.00 | $68.53 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $279,300.00 | $23.34 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $139,086.00 | $11.62 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $26,812.00 | $2.24 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $239,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $29,912.50 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,127.45 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $191,925.00 | $16.04 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $29,912.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
